cricketer studio shot on white background BF5HM3

Latest News

The Gunn & Moore South Nottinghamshire  Cricket League Annual Presentation Evening is being held in the concert room at Cotgrave Welfare on...
Nominations are invited, from club Secretary or League Representative, for the Stewart Hague young player award. This is for Under 16 cricketers for their...
Please see the following files for information on each course  Coach Development Courses 2018-2019 Umpire Courses North 2018-2019 Umpire Courses...
League rule 9.cTrophies must be returned to any of the management Committee before August 31st, there is a fine attached for failing to do so.Committee...

Below are the divison set ups for 2018. The committee decided not to enforce three down due to club changes.

Division A Division B Division C Division D
Attenborough II Balderton Bingham BaTS
Belvoir Carrington II Bottesford Bramcote
Calverton Fiskerton Thurgarton Caythorpe II Collingham II
Carrington Hoveringham Eastwood Town Farndon
Clifton V Hucknall II Ellerslie II Gedling colliery II
Collingham Kirkby Portland Gedling Sherwood Hickling
Ellerslie Long Eaton Gotham Village Newark R&M
Gedling Col Plumtree II Keyworth Plumtree III
Kimberley II West Bridgfordians Radcliffe on Trent II Ruddington
Notts Unity C Wollaton II Southwell Thrumpton
Division E Division F Division G
Belvoir II Basford Mill Clifton Village II
Burton Joyce Caunton Fiskerton Thurgarton II
East Bridgford Carrington III Gedling Colliery III
East Leake Caythorpe III Gedling Sherwood II
Flintham Kimberley Inst III Gotham Village II
Notts Unity Casuals II Kirkby Portland II Kinoulton
Sutton Bonington Lenton & Willoughby Madni
Underwood Lowdham Stapleford
West Bridgfordians II Ravenshead West Bridgford Legion
Wymeswold Young Lions Whatton Aslockton
Division H Division J Division K Division L
Attenborough III Calverton II Attenborough IV Basford Mill II
Balderton II Collingham III Basford Hall OB Belvoir III
BaTS II Ellerslie III Bengal Utd Caythorpe IV
Bottesford II Hoveringham II Bramcote II Great Dalby
Chilwell Keyworth II Chilwell II Hucknall IV
Hucknall III Kimberley Inst IV East Bridgford II Lambley Village
Long Eaton II Newark R&M II Farndon II Lowdham II
Ruddington II Oxton Old Dalby Nottingham Deaf
West Bridgfordians III Southwell II Poplars Underwood II
Woodborough Wollaton III RHP Wymeswold II

 

Division M Division N Development Division DD
Burton Joyce II BaTS III Coddington & Winthorpe (new)
Ellerslie IV Bingham II Flintham II (new)
Gedling Sherwood III Bingham III (new) Grantham
Notts arnold IV Fiskerton III Keyworth IV (new)
Radcliffe on trent III Keyworth III Notts arnold V
Thrumpton II Kirkby Portland III Notts Unity Casuals III (new)
West Bridgford Legion II Newark R&M III
West Bridgfordians IV Whatton Aslockton II

 

 

 

 

 

gmadvert

Latest Reports

weekly report 9-9-17

Written on Sunday 10th September 2017, 21:02 by denniswright. Posted in Gary Edginton Report
THE GUNN & MOORE SOUTH NOTTINGHAMSHIRE CRICKET LEAGUE.   WEEKLY REPORT 9th September 2017 “Slater’s six secures promotion” Rye Cafe &...

Latest Images

Latest Committee News

Presentation Evening 2018

The Gunn & Moore South Nottinghamshire  Cricket League Annual Presentation Evening is being...

STEWART HAGUE TROPHY

Nominations are invited, from club Secretary or League Representative, for the Stewart Hague young...

Coach Development and Umpires...

Please see the following files for information on each course  Coach Development Courses...

GM SNCL

sidebar jm

COPYRIGHT 2016 © GUNN & MOORE SOUTH NOTTINGHAMSHIRE CRICKET LEAGUE